Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts

FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PANTHERS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Sunshine State Conference)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Pro Reports  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Antonis Pefanis #35 Antonis
Pefanis
(6'6''-G-22)  
12.9p 4.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cory Kaplan (6'6'', 3.3p 1.6r)
Mekhii Noble (6'8'', 2.0p 1.6r)
Derek Murphy #4 Derek
Murphy
(6'5''-F)  
23.1p 8.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Harry Craik (6'5'', 1.1p)
Nieja Jordan #23 Nieja
Jordan
(6'8''-F)  
2.8p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Garrett Ellington (6'4'', 0.0p)
Mate Papai (6'8''-20, 1.8p 1.8r)
RJ Coil (6'10'', 11.2p 9.4r)
Sesan Russell Sesan
Russell
(6'2''-G-20)  
16.7p 4.3r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chris Cummings (6'0'', 1.5p)
Dwayne Orija (6'5''-23, 3.3p 1.4r)
Valur Valsson #15 Valur
Valsson
(6'0''-PG-24)  
7.0p 2.3r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Phil Bernhard (6'0'', 0.1p)
Darius Wright (6'1'', 3.3p 1.1r 1.3a)
Trey Schaneville (5'10'', 5.6p 1.7r)
SSC Ranking
 1 Nova SE (3) 18-2(26-3) 
 2 Lynn (22) 15-5(23-6) 
 3 Florida Southern 14-6(24-7) 
 4 Eckerd 12-8(19-10) 
 5 Barry 12-8(18-11) 
 6 St.Leo 10-10(13-16) 
 7 Palm Beach Atl. 9-11(13-16) 
 8 Tampa 8-12(14-15) 
 9 Embry Riddle 6-14(13-18) 
 10 Rollins 4-16(10-18) 
 11 Florida Tech 2-18(8-20) 
Team Colors:
Crimson
Grey
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.23:  Lynn 71 - 76
 Feb.27:  Rollins 72 - 84
 Next Games:
 Mar.2:    Palm Beach A. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mims Billy
Mims
Head Coach: Billy Mims (5-19)  
SID: Daniel Supraner (18-19)  
Assistant: DeMario Robinson (13-19)  
Address
150 W. University Blvd. | Melbourne, FL 32901 | Tel: (321) 674-8032
City: Melbourne
Top 25 Ranking
 1 NW Missouri St. 31-0 
 2 Indiana, PA 29-2 
 3 W.Texas A&M 28-3 
 4 St.Edwards 25-3 
 5 Nova SE 26-3 
 6 Point Loma 26-4 
 7 Bellarmine 26-4 
 8 Findlay, OH 27-4 
 9 W.Liberty St. 16-4 
 10 Queens, NC 28-4 
 11 Virginia St. 28-4 
 12 Davenport 27-4 
 13 S.Nazarene 28-5 
 14 Colorado Mines 25-5 
 15 Lewis 24-5 
 16 Augusta 16-5 
 17 USC Aiken 26-5 
 18 St.Martins 24-5 
 19 Northern St. 26-6 
 20 St.Anselm 22-5 
 21 Valdosta St. 24-6 
 22 Seattle Pacific 21-6 
 23 Catawba 24-7 
 24 Florida Southern 24-7 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.