Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Aug 31: China (WC): World Cup starts

BENTLEY COLLEGE FALCONS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Northeast-10 Conference)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Pro Reports  
  Women  
Starting Five
Colton Lawrence #24 Colton
Lawrence
(6'3''-G)  
16.0p 10.0r 2.0a
Zachary Gilpin #33 Zachary
Gilpin
(6'5''-F)  
8.5p 5.5r 1.0a
Chris Hudson #5 Chris
Hudson
(6'5''-F)  
14.0p 9.0r 1.0a
Jordan Mello-Klein #23 Jordan
Mello-Klein
(6'1''-G)  
12.5p 4.5r 6.0a
Seth Stankiewicz #12 Seth
Stankiewicz
(6'0''-PG)  
5.0p 1.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ryan Richmond (6'1'', 22.5p 4.0r 3.0a)
Standings
Northeast
 1. St.Anselm (4) 6-0 (8-1) 
 2. Bentley (17) 2-1 (5-1) 
 3. Merrimack 2-1 (5-2) 
 4. Stonehill 2-2 (7-3) 
 5. Franklin Pie 2-4 (3-5) 
 6. Assumption 1-2 (2-5) 
 7. S.New Hampsh 0-0 (1-0) 
 8. St.Michael's 0-3 (1-5) 
Southwest
 1. New Haven 3-0 (7-0) 
 2. S.Connecticu 3-2 (8-5) 
 3. Pace 2-2 (7-4) 
 4. Adelphi 2-3 (7-5) 
 5. Amer.Interna 2-5 (6-5) 
 6. LeMoyne 1-1 (3-4) 
 7. St.Rose, NY 1-3 (2-5) 
Team Colors:
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.12:  St.Rose, NY 61 - 66
 Jan.16:  Amer.Interna. 87 - 79
 Next Games:
 Nov.25:    Thomas Jeffe. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.1:    St.Michaels Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lawson Jay
Lawson
Head Coach: Jay Lawson (6-19)  
Assistant: Mark Wentworth (9-19)  
Assistant: Joe Fremeau (15-19)  
Address
175 Forest Street
Waltham, Massachusetts
02452 USA
T +1.781.891.2000
City: Waltham
TOP25 Standings
 1 Bellarmine 2-0 (10-0) 
 2 NW Missour 3-0 (8-0) 
West Division
 1 Indiana, P 4-0 (11-0) 
Northeast
 1 St.Anselm 6-0 (8-1) 
 1 Valdosta S 3-0 (10-1) 
 2 Nova SE 5-0 (11-0) 
 3 Cal-San Di 7-0 (11-1) 
 4 USC Aiken 5-0 (11-0) 
 5 Cal Poly P 3-4 (5-4) 
 6 Florida So 3-2 (7-3) 
 7 S.Nazarene 3-0 (10-1) 
 8 Barry 4-1 (9-3) 
 9 W.Texas A& 1-0 (6-1) 
 10 Findlay, O 2-1 (5-3) 
Eastern Division
 1 Morehouse 6-1 (12-1) 
South Division
 1 Ashland 4-0 (10-0) 
Northeast
 1 Bentley 2-1 (5-1) 
 1 W.Liberty 5-1 (8-2) 
 2 Queens, NC 4-0 (9-0) 
 3 Chaminade 5-2 (9-2) 
 4 St.Thomas 3-0 (11-2) 
 5 Missouri S 2-1 (11-2) 
 6 St.Martin' 3-1 (8-2) 
 7 St.Edward' 1-0 (11-3) 
East Division
 1 Shippensbu 6-1 (10-3) 
Loading...
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.