Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Aug 31: China (WC): World Cup starts

ASHLAND UNIVERSITY EAGLES basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Pro Reports  
  Women  
Starting Five
Aaron Thompson #5 Aaron
Thompson
(6'3''-G)  
9.9p 9.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Phil Frentsos (201, 7.4p 3.7r 1.4a)
Derek Koch #40 Derek
Koch
(6'9''-F)  
9.8p 6.8r 1.8a
Drew Noble #15 Drew
Noble
(6'8''-C)  
17.4p 6.6r 2.5a
Ben Haraway #3 Ben
Haraway
(6'1''-G)  
13.6p 3.4r 2.9a
Rodrick Caldwell #11 Rodrick
Caldwell
(5'10''-PG-21)  
14.8p 3.9r 2.6a
Standings
North Division
 1. Ferris St. 2-2 (8-4) 
 2. Grand Valley 2-3 (8-5) 
 3. Michigan Tec 2-3 (6-4) 
 4. N.Michigan 1-2 (3-4) 
 5. L.Superior 1-3 (4-3) 
 6. Purdue NW 0-3 (3-4) 
South Division
 1. Ashland (16) 4-0 (10-0) 
 2. Wayne St., M 4-2 (4-6) 
 3. Davenport 3-1 (9-1) 
 4. Wisc.-Parksi 2-0 (3-6) 
 5. Northwood 2-1 (5-5) 
 6. Saginaw Vall 0-3 (3-5) 
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.12:  Purdue NW 81 - 57
 Jan.17:  Saginaw Vall. 83 - 61
 Next Games:
 Jan.19:    Northwood Last 5 Gms
 Jan.22:    Cheyney Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ellenwood John
Ellenwood
Head Coach: John Ellenwood (9-19)  
SID: Brendan Bittner (18-19)  
Assistant: Rob Gardiner (12-19)  
Assistant: Brook Turson (15-19)  
Address
Athletic Department
Kates Gymnasium
401 College Avenue
Ashland, OH 44805
Phone: (419) 289-5441
FAX: (419) 289-5468
City: Ashland
TOP25 Standings
 1 Bellarmine 2-0 (10-0) 
 2 NW Missour 3-0 (8-0) 
West Division
 1 Indiana, P 4-0 (11-0) 
Northeast
 1 St.Anselm 6-0 (8-1) 
 1 Valdosta S 3-0 (10-1) 
 2 Nova SE 5-0 (11-0) 
 3 Cal-San Di 7-0 (11-1) 
 4 USC Aiken 5-0 (11-0) 
 5 Cal Poly P 3-4 (5-4) 
 6 Florida So 3-2 (7-3) 
 7 S.Nazarene 3-0 (10-1) 
 8 Barry 4-1 (9-3) 
 9 W.Texas A& 1-0 (6-1) 
 10 Findlay, O 2-1 (5-3) 
Eastern Division
 1 Morehouse 6-1 (12-1) 
South Division
 1 Ashland 4-0 (10-0) 
Northeast
 1 Bentley 2-1 (5-1) 
 1 W.Liberty 5-1 (8-2) 
 2 Queens, NC 4-0 (9-0) 
 3 Chaminade 5-2 (9-2) 
 4 St.Thomas 3-0 (11-2) 
 5 Missouri S 2-1 (11-2) 
 6 St.Martin' 3-1 (8-2) 
 7 St.Edward' 1-0 (11-3) 
East Division
 1 Shippensbu 6-1 (10-3) 
Loading...
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.