Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts

WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY INST. OF TECHN. GOLDEN BEARS basketball team

(NAIA, Conference: River States Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Dominik King #15 Dominik
King
(6'2''-G)  
6.9p 3.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Isaiah Morgan (6'2'', 4.1p 1.3r)
Thomas Collins #11 Thomas
Collins
(6'4''-G)  
11.7p 4.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tamon Scruggs (6'4'', 8.2p 3.9r)
Brent Daniels (6'8'', 3.0p 2.1r)
Elisha Boone #5 Elisha
Boone
(6'4''-G-24)  
20.0p 11.4r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Corey Hatfield (6'8'', 2.3p 2.7r)
Josh Whelan (6'9'', 3.9p 2.7r)
Brandon Shingles #1 Brandon
Shingles
(6'1''-G)  
15.0p 2.4r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cole Schoolcraft (6'2'', 2.3p 1.4r 1.6a)
Andreas Jonsson (6'2''-21, 5.0p 1.9r 1.0a)
Junior Arrey #3 Junior
Arrey
(6'0''-PG)  
11.7p 4.6r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Will Fox (5'9'', 4.6p 1.3r 1.2a)
RSC Ranking
East
 1 W.Virginia Tech 15-2(27-4) 
 2 IU East 15-2(24-7) 
 3 Rio Grande 6-11(12-19) 
 4 Point Park 5-12(9-18) 
 5 Ohio Christian 4-13(8-21) 
 6 Carlow 0-17(1-29) 
West
 1 IU Kokomo (25) 13-5(24-6) 
 2 Asbury 13-5(21-9) 
 3 IU Southeast 12-6(19-11) 
 4 Brescia, KY 11-7(15-14) 
 5 Cincin.Christian 9-9(15-15) 
 6 Alice Lloyd 6-12(13-17) 
 7 Midway 5-13(12-16) 
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games (RSC):
 Mar.7:  W.Virginia T. 79 - 90
 Mar.8:  W.Virginia T. 99 - 72
 Next Games (RSC):
 Feb.13:    Bluefield St. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Williams Bob
Williams
Head Coach: Bob Williams (6-19)  
SID: Becky Brouse (18-19)  
Assistant: Robert Burlingham (18-19)  
Address
405 Fayette Pike, Montgomery, WV 25136
City: Montgomery
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Georgetown, KY 28-4 
 2 LSU-Alexandria 28-3 
 3 Benedictine, KS 30-3 
 4 Tougaloo 28-4 
 5 Masters 25-5 
 6 Stillman 28-6 
 7 Lewis-Clark St. 27-6 
 8 Wayland Baptist 24-7 
 9 Missouri Baptist 27-4 
 10 Vanguard 25-6 
 11 Carroll, MT 25-7 
 12 Wiley 23-6 
 13 Pikeville 23-8 
 14 William Carey 22-9 
 15 John Brown 23-10 
 16 William Jessup 23-10 
 17 LSU-Shreveport 22-10 
 18 Bethel, TN 24-8 
 19 Peru St. 23-10 
 20 Talladega 24-7 
 21 Cumberlands 21-9 
 22 St.Thomas, TX 23-10 
 23 William Penn 21-11 
 24 Loyola, LA 22-11 
 25 Oklahoma City 21-10 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.