Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts

SUNY COBLESKILL FIGHTING TIGERS basketball team

(NCAA3, Conference: North Eastern Athletic Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Kahlil Wilson #11 Kahlil
Wilson
(6'2''-F)  
4.3p 3.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ian Jordan (6'2'', 5.9p 4.7r 2.1a)
Antwan Claxton #3 Antwan
Claxton
(6'3''-F)  
13.9p 8.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Cadet (6'3'', 0.7p 1.3r)
Anthony McNeil #1 Anthony
McNeil
(6'5''-F)  
12.9p 5.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Steve Reddic (6'3'', 0.3p)
Shaquill Anthony (6'6'', 3.6p 1.4r)
Dashown Nelson #21 Dashown
Nelson
(6'3''-G)  
17.5p 8.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikel Knight (6'0'', 1.2p 1.4r)
Lorenzo Bicknese (6'1'', 2.7p 1.6r)
Marques Vaval-Paris (6'1'', 3.4p)
Branden Black (6'3'', 3.0p 1.0a)
Scott Glasheen (6'2'', 4.5p 2.3r 3.3a)
Jayquan Robinson (6'1'', 5.1p 1.6r)
Devin Boyle #12 Devin
Boyle
(6'1''-G)  
6.6p 2.4r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Mignone (5'10'', 2.6p 1.0a)
Daniel Owens (6'0'', 10.6p 4.0r 3.9a)
NEAC Ranking
North
 1 Morrisville St. 10-0(15-1) 
 2 SUNY Cob 5-5(10-6) 
 3 SUNYIT 5-5(10-6) 
 4 Cazenovia 5-5(10-6) 
 5 Keuka 3-7(6-10) 
 6 Wells 2-8(5-11) 
South
 1 Lancaster Bible 8-2(11-5) 
 2 Penn St. Abington 8-2(10-6) 
 3 St.Elizabeth 6-4(8-8) 
 4 Gallaudet 5-5(7-9) 
 5 Penn St. Berks 3-7(3-13) 
 6 Penn College 0-10(2-14) 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.6:  Green Mounta. 60 - 55
Full Schedule
Staff
Scott Jake
Scott
Head Coach: Jake Scott (16-19)  
Assistant: George Seff (17-19)  
Assistant: Matt Rote (18-19)  
Address
State Route 7. Cobleskill, New York 12043. (518) 255-5011
City: Cobleskill
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Nebr.Wesleyan 0-0 
 2 Whitman 24-1 
 3 Augustana, IL 23-2 
 4 Wisc.-Oshkosh 23-2 
 5 Randolph-Macon 23-2 
 6 Swarthmore 22-3 
 7 Amherst 21-4 
 8 St.Johns, MN 21-4 
 9 Chris.Newport 23-3 
 10 Hamilton 22-3 
 11 Pomona-Pitzer 23-2 
 12 MIT 22-3 
 13 St.Thomas 22-3 
 14 Nichols 23-2 
 15 N.Central Coll. 20-5 
 16 Wooster 22-4 
 17 Wittenberg 21-5 
 18 Emory 19-5 
 19 Williams 20-5 
 20 Loras 0-0 
 21 Whitworth 20-5 
 22 Marietta 20-6 
 23 Rochester 20-4 
 24 Capital 20-6 
 25 Oswego St. 20-5 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.