Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts

DORDT COLLEGE DEFENDERS basketball team

(NAIA, Conference: Great Plains Athletic Conference)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Jesse Jansma #2 Jesse
Jansma
(6'4''-G)  
11.3p 2.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamp Lee Vande (6'5'', 0.0p)
Dejay Fykstra (6'5'', 0.0p 1.0r)
Marcus Winterfeld (6'5'', 4.3p 3.2r 1.2a)
Chad Barkema #5 Chad
Barkema
(6'5''-F)  
11.8p 5.8r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josh Van Lingen (6'6'', 10.0p 6.2r 1.2a)
Garrett Franken #22 Garrett
Franken
(6'7''-F)  
13.7p 6.5r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dustin Marra (6'6'', 0.4p)
Zach Bussard (6'6'', 10.6p 5.3r)
Ben Gesink #11 Ben
Gesink
(6'3''-G)  
7.5p 3.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ethan Brouwer (6'4'', 0.5p)
Isaac Prewitt (6'1'', 1.8p)
Alec Henrickson #3 Alec
Henrickson
(6'2''-G)  
11.0p 2.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ethan Brouwer (6'4'', 0.5p)
Caleb Harmsen (6'0'', 2.7p)
Cooper Ross (5'9'', 3.1p 1.6r 1.3a)
Chandler Brunsting (6'1'', 5.6p 4.1r 2.8a)
GPAC Ranking
 1 Morningside 18-2(26-2) 
 2 Jamestown 15-5(26-5) 
 3 Briar Cliff 14-6(20-8) 
 4 Dakota Wesleyan 13-7(22-8) 
 5 Northwestern, IA 11-9(17-13) 
 6 Dordt 10-10(19-12) 
 7 Hastings 10-10(19-12) 
 8 Concordia, NE 7-13(15-16) 
 9 Midland 5-15(10-19) 
 10 Doane 5-15(9-21) 
 11 Mount Marty 2-18(6-23) 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.20:  Briar Cliff 86 - 84
 Feb.23:  Jamestown 76 - 89
Full Schedule
Staff
Van Haaften Brian
Van Haaften
Head Coach: Brian Van Haaften (18-19)  
Assistant: Brandon Schwebke (17-19)  
Assistant: Kyle Lindbergh (18-19)  
Assistant: JD Boer (18-19)  
Address
498 4th Avenue NE, Sioux Center, IA 51250
City: Sioux Center
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Georgetown, KY 28-4 
 2 LSU-Alexandria 28-3 
 3 Benedictine, KS 30-3 
 4 Tougaloo 28-4 
 5 Masters 25-5 
 6 Stillman 28-6 
 7 Lewis-Clark St. 27-6 
 8 Wayland Baptist 24-7 
 9 Missouri Baptist 27-4 
 10 Vanguard 25-6 
 11 Carroll, MT 25-7 
 12 Wiley 23-6 
 13 Pikeville 23-8 
 14 William Carey 22-9 
 15 John Brown 23-10 
 16 William Jessup 23-10 
 17 LSU-Shreveport 22-10 
 18 Bethel, TN 24-8 
 19 Peru St. 23-10 
 20 Talladega 24-7 
 21 Cumberlands 21-9 
 22 St.Thomas, TX 23-10 
 23 William Penn 21-11 
 24 Loyola, LA 22-11 
 25 Oklahoma City 21-10 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.