Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts

LANGARA COLLEGE FALCONS basketball team

(Canada-CCAA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Pro Reports  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tyson Brown #13 Tyson
Brown
(6'0''-G/F)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Bonameci (6'2'')
Moeiz Athaya (6'5'')
Tyler Anderson #9 Tyler
Anderson
(6'6''-F)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sorosh Sidiqi (6'0'')
Grant Galbraith #15 Grant
Galbraith
(6'9''-C)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Afanasiyevkyy (6'2'')
Kenneth Monture (6'9'')
Timmie Choi #4 Timmie
Choi
(6'0''-PG)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sina Hashemi (6'0'')
Royce Sargeant #4 Royce
Sargeant
(5'9''-PG)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nishad Tarak (5'11'')
Antonio Jhuty (6'2'')

team photo
Season 2018-2019
Team Colors:
Orange
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.24:  W.Washington 55 - 129
 Dec.18:  Simon Fraser 60 - 110
Full Schedule
Staff
Eberhardt Paul
Eberhardt
Head Coach: Paul Eberhardt (13-19)  
Assistant: Paul Naka (13-19)  
Assistant: Joey Dhillon (18-19)  
Assistant: Elliot Mason (18-19)  
Address
100 West 49th Avenue, Vancouver, BC
Canada V5Y 2Z6
Tel: 604.323.5511
Fax: 604.323.5555
City: Vancouver
CCAA Standings
ACAA-AASC
 1 Holland 21-0 
 2 MSVU 15-6 
 3 Mount Allison 14-7 
 4 UNBSJ 10-11 
 5 Dalhousie 7-14 
 6 St.Thomas 7-14 
 7 Crandall 5-16 
 8 Kings Univ. 5-16 
ACAC North
 1 Concordia 20-4 
 2 The Kings 17-7 
 3 Alb-Augustana 15-9 
 4 Lakeland 12-12 
 5 GPRC 11-13 
 6 NAIT 8-16 
 7 Keyano 1-23 
ACAC South
 1 SAIT 20-1 
 2 Medicine Hat 13-8 
 3 Red Deer 13-8 
 4 Ambrose 12-9 
 5 Lethbridge 12-9 
 6 Olds 6-15 
 7 St.Marys 6-15 
 8 Briercrest 2-19 
OCAA East
 1 Seneca 18-5 
 2 George Brown 17-3 
 3 Durham 14-6 
 4 Centennial 11-9 
 5 Loyalist 11-9 
 6 Georgian 11-12 
 7 Algonquin 9-11 
 8 St.Lawrence 7-13 
 9 Canadore 6-14 
 10 Fleming 5-15 
 11 La Cite 4-16 
OCAA West
 1 Humber 20-3 
 2 Sheridan 18-5 
 3 Niagara 17-6 
 4 Redeemer 14-9 
 5 Fanshawe 13-9 
 6 St.Clair 10-10 
 7 Lambton 10-12 
 8 Mohawk 9-11 
 9 U of T Miss 4-16 
 10 Conestoga 3-17 
 11 Sault 0-20 
PacWest
 1 VIU 16-2 
 2 Douglas 12-6 
 3 Capilano 11-7 
 4 Langara 9-9 
 5 Camosun 8-10 
 6 Okanagan 7-11 
 7 CBC 0-18 
RSEQ
 1 Vanier 16-0 
 2 Montmorency 13-3 
 3 Ch.-St-Lambert 10-6 
 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf 10-6 
 5 Edouard-Montpetit 8-8 
 6 Dawson 6-10 
 7 Sainte-Foy 6-10 
 8 John Abbott 2-14 
 9 Outaouais 1-15 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.