Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts

FISHER COLLEGE FALCONS basketball team

(NAIA, Conference: Association of Independent Institutions)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ville-Markus Milan #21 Ville-Markus
Milan
(6'5''-G/F-23)  
7.3p 3.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Lewis (6'2'', 5.4p 4.0r 1.8a)
Jhalen Lumpkins #12 Jhalen
Lumpkins
(6'3''-G/F)  
12.7p 5.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mena Yacoub (6'2'', 2.8p)
Chris Sorapuru (6'4'', 6.9p 5.7r 1.3a)
Giovanni Thompson #23 Giovanni
Thompson
(6'5''-F)  
12.0p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Victor Casildo (6'4'', 1.4p)
Brandon Rembert #1 Brandon
Rembert
(5'11''-PG)  
15.9p 5.1r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Redwood (6'0'', 1.0p)
Abrian Dickson (6'3'', 5.5p 2.0r)
Malik Tavares (6'1'', 6.6p 1.8r)
Kyle Snowden #11 Kyle
Snowden
(5'11''-PG)  
8.2p 3.8r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Perez (5'9'', 0.3p)
AII Standings
 1. Voorhees 9-2 (21-5) 
 2. Coll.of the 9-6 (19-10) 
 3. IU Northwest 7-2 (20-9) 
 4. Wash.Adventi 6-2 (17-9) 
 5. Haskell 5-4 (12-17) 
 6. Morris 3-2 (4-14) 
 7. Fisk 3-4 (8-15) 
 8. Green Mounta 2-1 (12-5) 
 9. Silver Lake 2-3 (9-19) 
 10. Northern NM 2-5 (10-16) 
 11. Lincoln Chri 2-6 (11-16) 
 12. Florida Nati 1-0 (16-9) 
 13. Maine-Fort K 1-0 (1-7) 
 14. Penn St-Schu 0-0 (0-1) 
 15. Ky Christian 0-1 (4-27) 
 16. Wilberforce 0-1 (2-18) 
 17. Virgin Islan 0-2 (6-14) 
 18. Fisher 0-4 (2-12) 
 19. Crowleys Rid 0-6 (7-22) 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Yellow
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  St.Josephs,. 81 - 55
 Feb.9:  Green Mounta. 52 - 65
Full Schedule
Address
118 Beacon Street, Boston, MA 02116
City: Boston
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Georgetown, KY 28-4 
 2 LSU-Alexandria 28-3 
 3 Benedictine, KS 30-3 
 4 Tougaloo 28-4 
 5 Masters 25-5 
 6 Stillman 28-6 
 7 Lewis-Clark St. 27-6 
 8 Wayland Baptist 24-7 
 9 Missouri Baptist 27-4 
 10 Vanguard 25-6 
 11 Carroll, MT 25-7 
 12 Wiley 23-6 
 13 Pikeville 23-8 
 14 William Carey 22-9 
 15 John Brown 23-10 
 16 William Jessup 23-10 
 17 LSU-Shreveport 22-10 
 18 Bethel, TN 24-8 
 19 Peru St. 23-10 
 20 Talladega 24-7 
 21 Cumberlands 21-9 
 22 St.Thomas, TX 23-10 
 23 William Penn 21-11 
 24 Loyola, LA 22-11 
 25 Oklahoma City 21-10 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.