Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY BLAZERS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Gulf South Conference)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Clay Guillozet #4 Clay
Guillozet
(6'4''-G)  
12.3p 5.8r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Greg Zuppas (198, 5.6p 5.7r 1.0a)
KJ James #20 KJ
James
(6'5''-F-22)  
15.2p 7.7r 1.9a
Jimmy Kodet #23 Jimmy
Kodet
(6'7''-F)  
10.5p 5.8r
Beau Justice #12 Beau
Justice
(6'2''-G)  
19.3p 3.5r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tyrone Sam (198, 20.6p 5.1r 1.7a)
Winston Morgan #3 Winston
Morgan
(6'0''-PG)  
12.3p 2.6r 3.2a
GSC Standings
 1. Valdosta St. (21) 12-1 (20-2) 
 2. W.Florida (13) 10-2 (19-2) 
 3. Christian Br (22) 10-5 (18-6) 
 4. W.Alabama 9-3 (16-5) 
 5. Lee 6-8 (11-11) 
 6. N.Alabama 6-8 (9-11) 
 7. Al.-Huntsvil 6-9 (13-11) 
 8. Delta St. 5-7 (10-13) 
 9. Mississippi 5-8 (9-15) 
 10. W.Georgia 4-8 (10-11) 
 11. Union, TN 4-10 (8-12) 
 12. Shorter 3-11 (3-21) 
Team Colors:
Dark
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Montevallo 68 - 67
 Feb.17:  N.Alabama 98 - 75
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    W.Florida Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Helfer Mike
Helfer
Head Coach: Mike Helfer (5-18)  
Stud.Assistant: Bryceland Brown (17-18)  
Grad.Assistant: Josh Lemons (17-18)  
Assistant: Blake Justice (17-18)  
Address
1500 N. Patterson St., Valdosta, GA 31698
City: Valdosta
TOP25 Standings
 1 W.Liberty 15-0 (19-0) 
 2 NW Missour 12-1 (19-1) 
 3 Lincoln Me 17-0 (22-1) 
 4 Queens, NC 14-1 (22-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 13-1 (22-1) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 11-2 (19-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 12-1 (21-2) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 17-2 (23-3) 
 1 W.Oregon 14-1 (21-1) 
 2 Tex.A&M-Co 9-4 (16-5) 
 3 Texas-PB 11-2 (18-3) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 10-3 (17-3) 
 1 W.Florida 10-2 (19-2) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 15-1 (20-1) 
 1 Findlay, O 16-1 (21-3) 
 2 Wheeling J 12-4 (17-5) 
 3 Dallas Bap 8-2 (16-3) 
East Division
 1 W.Chester 14-4 (17-4) 
 1 Barry 11-5 (14-6) 
East Division
 1 Claflin 12-5 (19-6) 
 1 Valdosta S 12-1 (20-2) 
 2 Christian 10-5 (18-6) 
 3 Ark.-Fort 7-4 (17-7) 
 4 S.Nazarene 16-0 (20-1) 
West Division
 1 William Je 8-5 (18-5) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.