Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY WARRIORS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Kevion Taylor #24 Kevion
Taylor
(6'5''-G/F)  
9.8p 4.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mason Domask (6'3'', 9.0p 2.0r 1.3a)
Corey Jeffs #3 Corey
Jeffs
(6'8''-G/F)  
11.5p 4.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Charlie Koontz (6'7''-21, 7.1p 2.8r)
Tommy Gathje #30 Tommy
Gathje
(6'8''-F)  
13.5p 4.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Spencer Treder (6'9'', 3.5p 2.0r)
Caleb Wagner #10 Caleb
Wagner
(6'2''-G)  
12.4p 3.0r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Connor Flack (6'5'', 6.3p 3.8r 1.1a)
Devin Whitelow #20 Devin
Whitelow
(5'9''-PG)  
9.1p 3.0r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dalante Peyton (6'2'', 1.2p)
Standings
North Division
 1. Northern St. (12) 19-2 (25-3) 
 2. St.Cloud St. 17-5 (19-6) 
 3. Minot St. 12-9 (16-9) 
 4. Bemidji St. 9-11 (10-16) 
 5. Minn.-Crooks 7-14 (9-16) 
 6. Minn.-Duluth 6-13 (10-16) 
 7. MSU Moorhead 5-13 (7-18) 
 8. Mary 4-17 (6-22) 
South Division
 1. SW Minnesota 16-4 (20-6) 
 2. Winona St. 13-6 (16-8) 
 3. Minn.St.-Man 11-7 (16-8) 
 4. Sioux Falls 11-9 (16-9) 
 5. Upper Iowa 8-11 (15-14) 
 6. Wayne St., N 7-12 (10-16) 
 7. Concordia-St 4-16 (6-23) 
 8. Augustana, S 1-0 (14-12) 
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.16:  Augustana, SD 84 - 86
 Feb.17:  Wayne St., NE 89 - 71
Full Schedule
Staff
Eisner Todd
Eisner
Head Coach: Todd Eisner (15-18)  
Assistant: Zach Malvik (14-18)  
Address
507-457-5210
City: Winona
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 18-0 (24-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 16-1 (24-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 19-0 (23-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 16-1 (22-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-4 (17-5) 
 3 W.Chester 16-5 (19-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 15-3 (19-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.