Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

WALSH UNIVERSITY CAVALIERS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Great Midwest Athletic Conference)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Steven Carpenter #11 Steven
Carpenter
(6'3''-G-22)  
7.4p 3.6r
Sterling Christy #2 Sterling
Christy
(6'7''-F)  
10.5p 7.3r 1.6a
Andy Lucien #42 Andy
Lucien
(6'8''-F-19)  
6.0p 5.3r
Chandler Vaudrin #52 Chandler
Vaudrin
(6'7''-G)  
15.7p 9.7r 7.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bo Furcron (6'4'', 14.7p 4.1r 1.1a)
Darryl Straugher #3 Darryl
Straugher
(5'9''-PG)  
12.7p 2.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Conner Wess (6'1'', 8.6p 2.4r 1.0a)
G-MAC Standings
 1. Findlay, OH (15) 16-1 (21-3) 
 2. Malone 11-6 (17-7) 
 3. Hillsdale 10-5 (16-6) 
 4. Walsh 10-5 (13-6) 
 5. Alders.-Broa 8-5 (15-6) 
 6. Ohio Dominic 8-7 (12-9) 
 7. Lake Erie 7-9 (12-14) 
 8. Ky Wesleyan 6-9 (12-13) 
 9. Cedarville 6-9 (9-11) 
 10. Davis & Elki 3-10 (6-14) 
 11. Trevecca Naz 3-12 (4-21) 
 12. Ohio Valley 2-12 (2-21) 
Team Colors:
Maroon
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.10:  Ky Wesleyan 102 - 68
 Feb.13:  Ohio Valley 96 - 58
 Next Games:
 Feb.17:    Malone Last 5 Gms
 Feb.22:    Lake Erie Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Young Jeff
Young
Head Coach: Jeff Young (4-18)  
Assistant: John Hippley (9-18)  
Assistant: Jeremy Shardo (14-18)  
Address
2020 East Maple Street, North Canton, Ohio 44720 800.362.9846 / 330.490.7035
City: North Canton
TOP25 Standings
 1 W.Liberty 15-0 (19-0) 
 2 NW Missour 12-1 (19-1) 
 3 Lincoln Me 17-0 (22-1) 
 4 Queens, NC 14-1 (22-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 13-1 (22-1) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 11-2 (19-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 12-1 (21-2) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 17-2 (23-3) 
 1 W.Oregon 14-1 (21-1) 
 2 Tex.A&M-Co 9-4 (16-5) 
 3 Texas-PB 11-2 (18-3) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 10-3 (17-3) 
 1 W.Florida 10-2 (19-2) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 15-1 (20-1) 
 1 Findlay, O 16-1 (21-3) 
 2 Wheeling J 12-4 (17-5) 
 3 Dallas Bap 8-2 (16-3) 
East Division
 1 W.Chester 14-4 (17-4) 
 1 Barry 11-5 (14-6) 
East Division
 1 Claflin 12-5 (19-6) 
 1 Valdosta S 12-1 (20-2) 
 2 Christian 10-5 (18-6) 
 3 Ark.-Fort 7-4 (17-7) 
 4 S.Nazarene 16-0 (20-1) 
West Division
 1 William Je 8-5 (18-5) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.