Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY OWLS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Northeast-10 Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ulyen Coleman #10 Ulyen
Coleman
(6'4''-G)  
13.4p 5.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jesper Sandager (6'4''-22, 4.1p 1.5r)
Luke Beesley #52 Luke
Beesley
(6'6''-F)  
5.9p 5.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Taurus Adams II (6'7'', 8.2p 5.0r)
Jerry Luckett #34 Jerry
Luckett
(6'7''-F)  
15.0p 6.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Noah Miree (6'5'', 3.3p 2.1r)
Isaiah McLeod #1 Isaiah
McLeod
(6'1''-G)  
19.7p 5.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joey Wallace (6'3'', 15.5p 6.0r 3.0a)
Bernard Brantley #25 Bernard
Brantley
(6'0''-PG)  
5.6p 3.5r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tyler Douglas (5'10'', 2.1p 1.9r 3.6a)
Standings
Northeast
 1. St.Anselm 13-6 (18-7) 
 2. Merrimack 13-6 (17-8) 
 3. Bentley 12-7 (15-9) 
 4. Stonehill 12-9 (16-11) 
 5. S.New Hampsh 11-9 (15-10) 
 6. Franklin Pie 8-12 (13-12) 
 7. St.Michael's 4-17 (7-19) 
 8. Assumption 3-18 (6-20) 
Southwest
 1. Le Moyne (25) 18-2 (21-6) 
 2. St.Rose, NY 15-5 (19-8) 
 3. New Haven 13-7 (17-9) 
 4. S.Connecticu 11-9 (14-10) 
 5. Adelphi 7-13 (11-17) 
 6. Amer.Interna 6-14 (11-17) 
 7. Pace 4-16 (8-20) 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Adelphi 79 - 68
 Feb.17:  Pace 60 - 67
Full Schedule
Staff
Burrell Scott
Burrell
Head Coach: Scott Burrell (15-18)  
Assistant: Mark Fogel (17-18)  
Address
Men's Basketball Office
Southern Connecticut State University
125 Wintergreen Avenue
Moore Fieldhouse
New Haven, CT 06515
City: New Haven
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 19-0 (25-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 17-1 (25-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 20-0 (24-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 17-1 (23-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-5 (17-6) 
 3 W.Chester 17-5 (20-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 16-3 (20-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.