Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSITY GOLDEN BULLS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Cayse Minor #0 Cayse
Minor
(6'2''-G)  
10.0p 4.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Bowman (193, 4.2p 3.1r)
Arthur Bennett #21 Arthur
Bennett
(6'7''-F)  
7.6p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jon Curtis (201, 5.2p 3.5r)
Roddic Ross #1 Roddic
Ross
(6'7''-F)  
14.2p 5.8r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Malik Ford (206, 2.0p 2.0r)
Robert Davis III #11 Robert
Davis III
(6'1''-G)  
21.8p 4.5r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aaron Adair (198, 2.6p 2.4r)
Christian Kirchman #2 Christian
Kirchman
(6'0''-PG)  
14.1p 3.1r 6.0a
Standings
Northern Division
 1. Virginia St. (17) 11-3 (18-3) 
 2. Virginia Uni 10-6 (13-12) 
 3. Bowie St. 6-7 (11-13) 
 4. Lincoln, PA 6-8 (10-15) 
 5. Elizabeth Ci 6-9 (11-11) 
 6. Chowan 5-10 (7-13) 
Southern Division
 1. Shaw 11-4 (18-8) 
 2. St.Augustine 11-6 (12-13) 
 3. Johnson C. S 8-4 (15-9) 
 4. Livingstone 7-6 (9-11) 
 5. Fayetteville 3-11 (4-20) 
 6. Winston Sale 3-13 (5-18) 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Chowan 81 - 82
 Feb.17:  Livingstone 79 - 80
 Next Games:
 Feb.21:    Winston Salem Last 5 Gms
 Feb.24:    Shaw Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Joyner Sr. Steve
Joyner Sr.
Head Coach: Steve Joyner Sr. (8-18)  
Assistant: Mark Sherrill (9-18)  
Address
100 Beatties Ford Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
City: Charlotte
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 18-0 (24-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 16-1 (24-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 19-0 (23-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 16-1 (22-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-4 (17-5) 
 3 W.Chester 16-5 (19-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 15-3 (19-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.