Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

DAEMEN COLLEGE WILDCATS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: East Coast Conference)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Darius Garvin #12 Darius
Garvin
(6'1''-G)  
10.0p 5.4r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deion Hamilton (6'4'', 15.1p 4.2r 2.4a)
Aleks Miljenovic #23 Aleks
Miljenovic
(6'5''-F)  
9.8p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeff Redband (6'7'', 11.0p 4.6r 2.1a)
Andrew Sischo #22 Andrew
Sischo
(6'9''-C)  
15.5p 8.5r
Jay Sarkis #5 Jay
Sarkis
(6'1''-G)  
12.5p 2.8r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giambattista Davis (6'4''-23, 1.5p 1.1r)
Breon Harris #2 Breon
Harris
(5'9''-PG)  
9.0p 4.0r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Melvin Grayson (6'3'', 1.8p 1.6r)
ECC Standings
 1. Bridgeport 14-1 (20-4) 
 2. St.Thomas Aq 11-2 (19-5) 
 3. Daemen 11-3 (17-7) 
 4. LIU Post 8-6 (10-13) 
 5. Roberts Wesl 7-8 (14-10) 
 6. Mercy 5-9 (9-14) 
 7. Queens, NY 5-9 (7-14) 
 8. Molloy 4-9 (5-20) 
 9. District of 4-11 (6-17) 
 10. NYIT 1-12 (3-21) 
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.16:  Molloy 102 - 98
 Feb.18:  Queens, NY 69 - 57
 Next Games:
 Feb.23:    LIU Post Last 5 Gms
 Feb.25:    NYIT Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
MacDonald Mike
MacDonald
Head Coach: Mike MacDonald (14-18)  
Assistant: Blair Estarfaa (17-18)  
Assistant: Ryan Grandits (17-18)  
Assistant: Mark Coppola (17-18)  
Address

City: Amherst
TOP25 Standings
 1 W.Liberty 15-0 (19-0) 
 2 NW Missour 12-1 (19-1) 
 3 Lincoln Me 17-0 (22-1) 
 4 Queens, NC 14-1 (22-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 13-1 (22-1) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 11-2 (19-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 12-1 (21-2) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 17-2 (23-3) 
 1 W.Oregon 14-1 (21-1) 
 2 Tex.A&M-Co 9-4 (16-5) 
 3 Texas-PB 11-2 (18-3) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 10-3 (17-3) 
 1 W.Florida 10-2 (19-2) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 15-1 (20-1) 
 1 Findlay, O 16-1 (21-3) 
 2 Wheeling J 12-4 (17-5) 
 3 Dallas Bap 8-2 (16-3) 
East Division
 1 W.Chester 14-4 (17-4) 
 1 Barry 11-5 (14-6) 
East Division
 1 Claflin 12-5 (19-6) 
 1 Valdosta S 12-1 (20-2) 
 2 Christian 10-5 (18-6) 
 3 Ark.-Fort 7-4 (17-7) 
 4 S.Nazarene 16-0 (20-1) 
West Division
 1 William Je 8-5 (18-5) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.