Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

ACADEMY OF ART URBAN KNIGHTS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Pacific West Conference)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Kendall Brown #5 Kendall
Brown
(6'4''-G)  
15.3p 5.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nick Conway (6'5''-19, 2.8p)
Kiel Long #22 Kiel
Long
(6'4''-F)  
4.9p 4.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luka Radovic (6'8''-20)
Cameron Niven #33 Cameron
Niven
(6'8''-C/F)  
9.8p 5.8r
Cole Morgan #10 Cole
Morgan
(6'3''-G)  
8.2p 4.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Uchenna Okeneme (6'1''-21, 7.2p 2.1r 1.7a)
Cobe Williams #11 Cobe
Williams
(5'11''-PG)  
6.8p 1.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dante Williams (6'0''-19)
PacWest Standings
 1. Dixie St. 13-2 (16-6) 
 2. Cal.Baptist 12-3 (18-4) 
 3. Point Loma 12-4 (16-7) 
 4. Azusa Pacifi 10-4 (14-8) 
 5. Concordia Ir 9-6 (13-8) 
 6. Chaminade 8-6 (13-9) 
 7. Hawaii Pacif 8-6 (12-9) 
 8. Academy of A 8-8 (9-13) 
 9. Holy Names 5-11 (9-21) 
 10. Hawaii-Hilo 4-7 (5-14) 
 11. Biola, CA 4-12 (5-14) 
 12. Notre Dame N 4-13 (5-22) 
 13. Dominican, C 3-8 (4-14) 
 14. Fresno Pacif 3-13 (4-18) 
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Hawaii Pacif. 67 - 66
 Feb.17:  Notre Dame N. 75 - 44
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    Fresno Pacif. Last 5 Gms
 Feb.24:    Concordia Ir. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Barnes Julius
Barnes
Head Coach: Julius Barnes (11-18)  
Assistant: Anthony Lorenzo (17-18)  
Address

City: San Francisco
TOP25 Standings
 1 W.Liberty 15-0 (19-0) 
 2 NW Missour 12-1 (19-1) 
 3 Lincoln Me 17-0 (22-1) 
 4 Queens, NC 14-1 (22-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 13-1 (22-1) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 11-2 (19-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 12-1 (21-2) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 17-2 (23-3) 
 1 W.Oregon 14-1 (21-1) 
 2 Tex.A&M-Co 9-4 (16-5) 
 3 Texas-PB 11-2 (18-3) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 10-3 (17-3) 
 1 W.Florida 10-2 (19-2) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 15-1 (20-1) 
 1 Findlay, O 16-1 (21-3) 
 2 Wheeling J 12-4 (17-5) 
 3 Dallas Bap 8-2 (16-3) 
East Division
 1 W.Chester 14-4 (17-4) 
 1 Barry 11-5 (14-6) 
East Division
 1 Claflin 12-5 (19-6) 
 1 Valdosta S 12-1 (20-2) 
 2 Christian 10-5 (18-6) 
 3 Ark.-Fort 7-4 (17-7) 
 4 S.Nazarene 16-0 (20-1) 
West Division
 1 William Je 8-5 (18-5) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.