Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

SHEPHERD COLLEGE RAMS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Mountain East Conference)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Derek McKnight #4 Derek
McKnight
(6'1''-G)  
9.0p 2.4r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gavin McTavish (6'6'', 7.2p 4.4r)
AJ Carr #25 AJ
Carr
(6'6''-F)  
15.8p 8.2r 2.8a
Winston Burgess #34 Winston
Burgess
(6'6''-F)  
10.6p 6.7r
Steffen Davis #2 Steffen
Davis
(6'0''-PG)  
13.0p 3.6r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cam Stephens (6'4'', 3.8p 1.2r 1.6a)
Thomas Lang #1 Thomas
Lang
(6'0''-PG)  
15.5p 2.5r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Devin Smith (6'3'', 5.4p 1.6r 1.1a)
MEC Standings
 1. W.Liberty St (5) 20-0 (24-0) 
 2. Wheeling Jes 16-4 (21-5) 
 3. Fairmont St. 15-5 (19-7) 
 4. Shepherd 12-9 (16-11) 
 5. Concord 11-9 (15-15) 
 6. Virginia-Wis 10-10 (10-14) 
 7. Charleston 9-9 (12-11) 
 8. W.Virginia S 8-10 (10-13) 
 9. W.Virg.Wesl. 6-14 (6-19) 
 10. Glenville St 5-15 (7-20) 
 11. Notre Dame, 3-16 (5-22) 
 12. Urbana 3-17 (4-22) 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Gold
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.17:  Charleston 75 - 59
 Feb.21:  Glenville St. 65 - 72
 Next Games:
 Feb.24:    Fairmont St. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Namolik Justin
Namolik
Head Coach: Justin Namolik (8-18)  
Assistant: Tripp Lowe (1-18)  
Assistant: Bryan Lewis (16-18)  
Assistant: Pat Ramey (16-18)  
Address
(304) 876-5527
City: Shepherdstown
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 19-0 (25-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 17-1 (25-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 20-0 (24-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 17-1 (23-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-5 (17-6) 
 3 W.Chester 17-5 (20-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 16-3 (20-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.