Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

POST UNIVERSITY EAGLES basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Tamas Okros #14 Tamas
Okros
(6'7''-F-22)  
6.7p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justin Iton (6'7'', 3.2p 3.4r)
Daniel Cabassa #1 Daniel
Cabassa
(6'7''-PF)  
4.0p 3.6r
Joseph Lockwood #31 Joseph
Lockwood
(6'8''-F-23)  
8.8p 7.8r 1.5a
Tyler Desrosiers #21 Tyler
Desrosiers
(6'2''-G)  
18.1p 3.5r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Levy Gillespie (6'3'')
Savion Boissard #4 Savion
Boissard
(6'1''-G)  
7.1p 2.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jason Nunez Castillo (6'1''-23, 3.2p 1.3r)
Standings
North Division
 1. Bloomfield 13-1 (20-4) 
 2. Dominican, N 12-4 (19-7) 
 3. Caldwell 11-5 (15-12) 
 4. Felician 7-9 (11-15) 
 5. Post 5-12 (7-20) 
 6. Nyack 4-10 (6-17) 
 7. Concordia, N 1-0 (8-15) 
South Division
 1. Goldey-Beaco 13-4 (18-10) 
 2. Thomas Jeffe 11-6 (17-13) 
 3. Wilmington, 10-6 (15-11) 
 4. Univ.Science 9-8 (14-11) 
 5. Georgian Cou 4-13 (5-22) 
 6. Chestnut Hil 3-14 (5-20) 
 7. Holy Family 3-14 (4-22) 
Team Colors:
Dark
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.17:  Wilmington, . 66 - 72
 Feb.21:  Caldwell 51 - 83
 Next Games:
 Feb.24:    Concord Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kuntz Marc
Kuntz
Head Coach: Marc Kuntz (16-18)  
Assistant: Justin Lang (17-18)  
Assistant: Ben Horwitz (17-18)  
Address
800 Country Club Road, Waterbury, Connecticut
City: Waterbury
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 19-0 (25-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 17-1 (25-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 20-0 (24-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 17-1 (23-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-5 (17-6) 
 3 W.Chester 17-5 (20-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 16-3 (20-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.