Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA SPARTANS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Sunshine State Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Freddy Ibrahim #0 Freddy
Ibrahim
(6'3''-G)  
4.5p 2.5r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
John Whitaker (6'6'', 2.7p)
Marcel Robinson #11 Marcel
Robinson
(6'5''-F)  
16.1p 4.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Malik Tunc (6'7''-21, 1.9p 1.9r)
Duke Shelton #2 Duke
Shelton
(6'8''-F-22)  
13.8p 11.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikola Marijan (7'1''-23, 2.3p 1.8r)
Mekhi Biffle #13 Mekhi
Biffle
(6'2''-G)  
9.4p 4.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Gamble (6'5'', 8.6p 1.9r)
Pat Bacon #25 Pat
Bacon
(6'0''-PG-20)  
20.0p 4.1r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Moreno (6'3''-21, 3.6p 1.5r 2.0a)
Frantz Pinard (6'4'', 1.4p 1.4r)
SSC Standings
 1. Barry 13-5 (16-6) 
 2. Eckerd 13-6 (20-6) 
 3. Nova SE 11-6 (15-6) 
 4. Lynn 11-9 (14-12) 
 5. Florida Sout 10-7 (16-9) 
 6. Rollins 10-8 (12-12) 
 7. Palm Beach A 9-10 (15-15) 
 8. St.Leo 8-11 (11-20) 
 9. Florida Tech 7-11 (11-15) 
 10. Embry Riddle 5-14 (10-16) 
 11. Tampa 4-14 (7-16) 
Team Colors:
Black
Scarlet
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.17:  Embry Riddle 87 - 84
 Feb.21:  Florida Sout. 56 - 75
 Next Games:
 Feb.24:    Barry Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Phone: 813-253-6241, Fax: 813-253-6288
City: Tampa
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 19-0 (25-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 17-1 (25-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 20-0 (24-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 17-1 (23-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-5 (17-6) 
 3 W.Chester 17-5 (20-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 16-3 (20-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.