Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

OHIO VALLEY UNIVERSITY FIGHTING SCOTS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Great Midwest Athletic Conference)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Aleksandar Djordjevic #13 Aleksandar
Djordjevic
(6'4''-G)  
12.8p 6.3r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mason Edgell (6'4'', 1.3p 1.0r)
Victor Demetrio #30 Victor
Demetrio
(6'9''-F-23)  
3.6p 3.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Christian Alley (6'5'', 14.0p 3.3r 1.5a)
David Adeyemo (6'7'', 5.7p 8.0r 1.3a)
Dylan Harrison #20 Dylan
Harrison
(6'5''-G)  
11.9p 3.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jesse Ntihemuka (6'8''-18, 1.2p)
Parker Black #12 Parker
Black
(6'3''-G)  
9.1p 5.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Kengne (6'3'', 1.3p 1.2r)
Luka Djordjevic #5 Luka
Djordjevic
(6'2''-G)  
3.5p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kavon Swoope (6'2'', 10.2p 1.9r 1.3a)
Ty Dobson (6'0'', 5.2p 1.6r)
Kyle Davis (6'2'', 7.7p 2.2r 1.2a)
Kyle Mitchell (6'2'', 4.4p 2.0r)
G-MAC Standings
 1. Findlay, OH (15) 16-1 (21-3) 
 2. Malone 11-6 (17-7) 
 3. Hillsdale 10-5 (16-6) 
 4. Walsh 10-5 (13-6) 
 5. Alders.-Broa 8-5 (15-6) 
 6. Ohio Dominic 8-7 (12-9) 
 7. Lake Erie 7-9 (12-14) 
 8. Ky Wesleyan 6-9 (12-13) 
 9. Cedarville 6-9 (9-11) 
 10. Davis & Elki 3-10 (6-14) 
 11. Trevecca Naz 3-12 (4-21) 
 12. Ohio Valley 2-12 (2-21) 
Team Colors:
Red
BueRoyal
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.15:  Findlay, OH 64 - 101
 Feb.17:  Hillsdale 76 - 94
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    Ky Wesleyan Last 5 Gms
 Feb.24:    Trevecca Naz. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Snell Mike
Snell
Head Coach: Mike Snell (8-18)  
Assistant: Aleka Carr (17-18)  
Address

City: Vienna
TOP25 Standings
 1 W.Liberty 15-0 (19-0) 
 2 NW Missour 12-1 (19-1) 
 3 Lincoln Me 17-0 (22-1) 
 4 Queens, NC 14-1 (22-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 13-1 (22-1) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 11-2 (19-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 12-1 (21-2) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 17-2 (23-3) 
 1 W.Oregon 14-1 (21-1) 
 2 Tex.A&M-Co 9-4 (16-5) 
 3 Texas-PB 11-2 (18-3) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 10-3 (17-3) 
 1 W.Florida 10-2 (19-2) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 15-1 (20-1) 
 1 Findlay, O 16-1 (21-3) 
 2 Wheeling J 12-4 (17-5) 
 3 Dallas Bap 8-2 (16-3) 
East Division
 1 W.Chester 14-4 (17-4) 
 1 Barry 11-5 (14-6) 
East Division
 1 Claflin 12-5 (19-6) 
 1 Valdosta S 12-1 (20-2) 
 2 Christian 10-5 (18-6) 
 3 Ark.-Fort 7-4 (17-7) 
 4 S.Nazarene 16-0 (20-1) 
West Division
 1 William Je 8-5 (18-5) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.