Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

DAEMEN COLLEGE WILDCATS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: East Coast Conference)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Jay Sarkis #5 Jay
Sarkis
(6'1''-G)  
12.3p 2.8r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deion Hamilton (6'4'', 15.1p 4.2r 2.4a)
Aleks Miljenovic #23 Aleks
Miljenovic
(6'5''-F)  
9.6p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeff Redband (6'7'', 10.7p 4.5r 2.1a)
Andrew Sischo #22 Andrew
Sischo
(6'9''-C)  
15.6p 8.4r
Darius Garvin #12 Darius
Garvin
(6'1''-G)  
10.0p 5.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giambattista Davis (6'4''-23, 1.7p 1.2r)
Breon Harris #2 Breon
Harris
(5'9''-PG)  
9.3p 4.1r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Melvin Grayson (6'3'', 1.7p 1.6r)
ECC Standings
 1. Bridgeport (18) 16-1 (22-4) 
 2. St.Thomas Aq 14-3 (22-6) 
 3. Daemen 13-3 (19-7) 
 4. LIU Post 8-8 (10-15) 
 5. Roberts Wesl 7-9 (14-11) 
 6. Queens, NY 6-10 (8-15) 
 7. Mercy 5-11 (10-17) 
 8. District of 5-12 (7-18) 
 9. Molloy 4-10 (5-21) 
 10. NYIT 2-13 (4-22) 
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.16:  Molloy 102 - 98
 Feb.18:  Queens, NY 69 - 57
 Next Games:
 Feb.23:    LIU Post Last 5 Gms
 Feb.25:    NYIT Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
MacDonald Mike
MacDonald
Head Coach: Mike MacDonald (14-18)  
Assistant: Blair Estarfaa (17-18)  
Assistant: Ryan Grandits (17-18)  
Assistant: Mark Coppola (17-18)  
Address

City: Amherst
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 18-0 (24-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 16-1 (24-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 19-0 (23-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 16-1 (22-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-4 (17-5) 
 3 W.Chester 16-5 (19-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 15-3 (19-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.