Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

MOREHOUSE COLLEGE MAROON TIGERS basketball team

Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
James Walker #5 James
Walker
(6'5''-G/F)  
7.6p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tremell Gooden (6'4'', 2.9p 2.4r)
Jordan Wallace #32 Jordan
Wallace
(6'4''-F/G)  
9.1p 2.2r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tony Evans (6'6'', 3.9p 1.8r)
Keith Heard II (6'9'', 2.0p 1.3r)
Omar Alston #1 Omar
Alston
(6'6''-F/G)  
10.1p 9.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kairo Whitfield (6'7'', 2.8p 1.7r)
Tyrius Walker #2 Tyrius
Walker
(6'1''-G)  
23.5p 5.2r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Duby Maduegbunam (6'5'', 6.4p 3.0r)
Martravious Little #15 Martravious
Little
(6'0''-PG)  
12.6p 2.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Olmert (5'9'', 4.7p 2.2r 3.5a)
Standings
East Division
 1. Morehouse (11) 17-1 (23-1) 
 2. Clark Atlant (21) 13-2 (19-3) 
 3. Claflin 13-5 (20-6) 
 4. Benedict 11-6 (16-7) 
 5. Ft.Valley St 9-9 (12-14) 
 6. Albany St. 6-11 (6-21) 
 7. Paine 4-14 (6-22) 
West Division
 1. Spring Hill 9-8 (11-18) 
 2. Lane 8-8 (10-12) 
 3. Central Stat 7-8 (10-15) 
 4. Kentucky St. 7-10 (8-17) 
 5. Miles 5-10 (6-19) 
 6. Le Moyne-Owe 3-11 (7-16) 
 7. Tuskegee 1-10 (3-17) 
Team Colors:
Maroon
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  Ft.Valley St. 70 - 66
 Feb.22:  Clark Atlanta 72 - 67
Full Schedule
Staff
Brewer Grady
Brewer
Head Coach: Grady Brewer (7-18)  
Assistant: Douglas Whittler (12-18)  
Assistant: Daniyal Faqur (17-18)  
Address
830 Westview Drive, S.W.
Atlanta, GA 30314
404-681-2800
City: Atlanta
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 19-0 (25-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 17-1 (25-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 20-0 (24-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 17-1 (23-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-5 (17-6) 
 3 W.Chester 17-5 (20-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 16-3 (20-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.