Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

HENDERSON STATE UNIVERSITY REDDIES basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Great American Conference)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
DJ Franklin #30 DJ
Franklin
(6'5''-G/F)  
7.8p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matt Panaggio (6'4''-24, 6.0p 3.6r 2.1a)
Brad Nairn #23 Brad
Nairn
(6'6''-F-21)  
7.5p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raekwon Rogers (6'7'', 4.3p 3.7r)
Tanner Hamilton #10 Tanner
Hamilton
(6'10''-F-20)  
4.3p 2.4r
Josh Jones #4 Josh
Jones
(6'5''-G)  
14.4p 3.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chris Parker (6'1'', 13.3p 2.8r 3.0a)
Kaylon Tappin #0 Kaylon
Tappin
(6'1''-G-21)  
17.6p 3.9r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eric Dailey (5'11''-21, 2.8p 1.7r 1.3a)
GAC Standings
 1. S.Nazarene (10) 18-1 (22-2) 
 2. NW Oklahoma 15-4 (18-5) 
 3. East Central 12-7 (12-13) 
 4. SE Oklahoma 11-6 (12-9) 
 5. Ouachita Bap 10-8 (12-11) 
 6. Arkansas Tec 10-9 (15-9) 
 7. Ark.-Montice 10-9 (13-10) 
 8. S.Arkansas 8-10 (11-12) 
 9. Henderson St 7-12 (9-15) 
 10. Oklah.Baptis 5-14 (9-17) 
 11. Harding 4-14 (4-19) 
 12. SW Oklahoma 2-18 (3-23) 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.17:  Arkansas Tech 83 - 75
 Feb.20:  Ouachita Bap. 81 - 87
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    S.Arkansas Last 5 Gms
 Feb.24:    Harding Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Elgas Jimmy
Elgas
Head Coach: Jimmy Elgas (15-18)  
Stud.Assistant: Aaron Cooper (17-18)  
Grad.Assistant: Andrei Hall (16-18)  
Assistant: Sean Mock (17-18)  
Address
HSU Athletic Department
Box 7630
Arkadelphia, AR 71999-0001
Phone-- (870) 230-5161/Fax-- (870) 230-5408
City: Arkadelphia
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 18-0 (24-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 16-1 (24-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 19-0 (23-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 16-1 (22-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-4 (17-5) 
 3 W.Chester 16-5 (19-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 15-3 (19-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.