Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
  
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Women Professional
Women College

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events

ECKERD COLLEGE TRITONS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Sunshine State Conference) women team        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Blake Morrow #12 Blake
Morrow
(6'4''-G)  
12.9p 1.5r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Myron Hagins (6'7'', 5.1p 3.2r)
Drushaun McLaurn #24 Drushaun
McLaurn
(6'5''-G/F-21)  
19.0p 6.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paulius Zabilevicius (6'8''-22, 2.6p 1.9r 1.2a)
Trevon Young #32 Trevon
Young
(6'5''-F/C)  
17.2p 9.5r 2.2a
Marco Behori #3 Marco
Behori
(6'0''-PG)  
7.7p 5.6r 3.0a
Keshawn Ingram #20 Keshawn
Ingram
(6'0''-PG)  
11.1p 3.0r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Travis Bianco (6'5'', 5.8p 1.8r)
SSC Standings
 1. Barry (19) 11-5 (14-6) 
 2. Nova SE 10-5 (14-5) 
 3. Eckerd 10-6 (17-6) 
 4. Rollins 10-6 (12-10) 
 5. Lynn 10-7 (13-10) 
 6. Florida Sout 8-7 (14-9) 
 7. St.Leo 8-9 (11-18) 
 8. Palm Beach A 7-9 (13-14) 
 9. Florida Tech 6-9 (10-13) 
 10. Embry Riddle 4-12 (9-13) 
 11. Tampa 3-12 (6-14) 
Team Colors:
Teal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Embry Riddle 90 - 84
 Feb.17:  Rollins 85 - 80
 Next Games:
 Feb.21:    St.Leo Last 5 Gms
 Feb.24:    Palm Beach A. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ryan Tom
Ryan
Head Coach: Tom Ryan (6-18)  
Assistant: Kendrick Wilson (9-18)  
Assistant: Marcus Bryant (11-18)  
Assistant: Jon Cabino (13-18)  
Address
4200 54th Avenue South St. Petersburg, Florida 33711 | 800.456.9009 or 727.867.1166
City: St. Petersburg
TOP25 Standings
 1 W.Liberty 15-0 (19-0) 
 2 NW Missour 12-1 (19-1) 
 3 Lincoln Me 17-0 (22-1) 
 4 Queens, NC 14-1 (22-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 13-1 (22-1) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 11-2 (19-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 12-1 (21-2) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 17-2 (23-3) 
 1 W.Oregon 14-1 (21-1) 
 2 Tex.A&M-Co 9-4 (16-5) 
 3 Texas-PB 11-2 (18-3) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 10-3 (17-3) 
 1 W.Florida 10-2 (19-2) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 15-1 (20-1) 
 1 Findlay, O 16-1 (21-3) 
 2 Wheeling J 12-4 (17-5) 
 3 Dallas Bap 8-2 (16-3) 
East Division
 1 W.Chester 14-4 (17-4) 
 1 Barry 11-5 (14-6) 
East Division
 1 Claflin 12-5 (19-6) 
 1 Valdosta S 12-1 (20-2) 
 2 Christian 10-5 (18-6) 
 3 Ark.-Fort 7-4 (17-7) 
 4 S.Nazarene 16-0 (20-1) 
West Division
 1 William Je 8-5 (18-5) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.