Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

ECKERD COLLEGE TRITONS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Sunshine State Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Blake Morrow #12 Blake
Morrow
(6'4''-G)  
13.2p 1.5r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Myron Hagins (6'7'', 5.0p 3.0r)
Drushaun McLaurn #24 Drushaun
McLaurn
(6'5''-G/F-21)  
19.1p 6.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paulius Zabilevicius (6'8''-22, 2.7p 2.0r 1.3a)
Trevon Young #32 Trevon
Young
(6'5''-F/C)  
16.7p 9.5r 2.2a
Marco Behori #3 Marco
Behori
(6'0''-PG)  
7.2p 6.0r 2.7a
Keshawn Ingram #20 Keshawn
Ingram
(6'0''-PG)  
11.6p 3.1r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Travis Bianco (6'5'', 6.0p 2.0r)
SSC Standings
 1. Barry (19) 11-5 (14-6) 
 2. Nova SE 10-5 (14-5) 
 3. Eckerd 10-6 (17-6) 
 4. Rollins 10-6 (12-10) 
 5. Lynn 10-7 (13-10) 
 6. Florida Sout 8-7 (14-9) 
 7. St.Leo 8-9 (11-18) 
 8. Palm Beach A 7-9 (13-14) 
 9. Florida Tech 6-9 (10-13) 
 10. Embry Riddle 4-12 (9-13) 
 11. Tampa 3-12 (6-14) 
Team Colors:
Teal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Embry Riddle 90 - 84
 Feb.17:  Rollins 85 - 80
 Next Games:
 Feb.21:    St.Leo Last 5 Gms
 Feb.24:    Palm Beach A. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ryan Tom
Ryan
Head Coach: Tom Ryan (6-18)  
Assistant: Kendrick Wilson (9-18)  
Assistant: Marcus Bryant (11-18)  
Assistant: Jon Cabino (13-18)  
Address
4200 54th Avenue South St. Petersburg, Florida 33711 | 800.456.9009 or 727.867.1166
City: St. Petersburg
TOP25 Standings
 1 W.Liberty 15-0 (19-0) 
 2 NW Missour 12-1 (19-1) 
 3 Lincoln Me 17-0 (22-1) 
 4 Queens, NC 14-1 (22-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 13-1 (22-1) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 11-2 (19-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 12-1 (21-2) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 17-2 (23-3) 
 1 W.Oregon 14-1 (21-1) 
 2 Tex.A&M-Co 9-4 (16-5) 
 3 Texas-PB 11-2 (18-3) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 10-3 (17-3) 
 1 W.Florida 10-2 (19-2) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 15-1 (20-1) 
 1 Findlay, O 16-1 (21-3) 
 2 Wheeling J 12-4 (17-5) 
 3 Dallas Bap 8-2 (16-3) 
East Division
 1 W.Chester 14-4 (17-4) 
 1 Barry 11-5 (14-6) 
East Division
 1 Claflin 12-5 (19-6) 
 1 Valdosta S 12-1 (20-2) 
 2 Christian 10-5 (18-6) 
 3 Ark.-Fort 7-4 (17-7) 
 4 S.Nazarene 16-0 (20-1) 
West Division
 1 William Je 8-5 (18-5) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.