View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
Ex Pro-Leagues
 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: WCU17: World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 4: OL: Olympic Games - Qualifications starts

BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY BEAVERS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Calvin Harrington Calvin
Harrington
#25
(6'4''-G/F)  
9.3p 4.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kaylor Zimmerman (6'4''-23, 7.2p 2.8r 2.6a)
William Harvey William
Harvey
#3
(6'7''-F-22)  
10.2p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Rhodes (6'7''-20, 9.7p 3.2r)
Ben Best Ben
Best
#5
(6'8''-F-21)  
11.6p 5.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shane White (6'8''-21, 5.9p 4.8r)
Irvin Womack Irvin
Womack
#23
(6'3''-G/F-24)  
11.5p 4.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Christian Pekarek (6'1''-20, 4.2p 2.9r 1.8a)
Clay Seifert (6'3'', 1.7p)
Tanner Bruchs (6'4'', 0.0p)
Tanner Bruchs (6'4'', 0.0p)
DJ Anderson DJ
Anderson
#10
(5'11''-PG-23)  
11.0p 3.7r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elijah Valdez (6'0''-21, 5.1p)
NSIC Ranking
North Division
 1. MSU Moorhead 19-3 
 2. Northern St. 13-9 
 3. Mary 12-10 
 4. Minn.-Duluth 11-11 
 5. St.Cloud St. 10-12 
 6. Minot St. 10-12 
 7. Bemidji St. 7-15 
 8. Minn.-Crookston 1-21 
South Division
 1. Augustana, SD 21-1 
 2. Minn.St.-Mankato 15-7 
 3. Winona St. 13-9 
 4. Upper Iowa 11-11 
 5. Sioux Falls 11-11 
 6. Concordia-St.Paul 10-12 
 7. SW Minnesota St. 9-13 
 8. Wayne St., NE 3-19 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  MSU Moorhead 59 - 93
 Feb.20:  Northern St. 69 - 71
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Boschee Mike
Head Coach: Mike Boschee  
Assistant: Ryan Montgomery  
Assistant: Matt Majkrzak  
Address
1500 Birchmont Drive NW #29
Bemidji, MN 56601
City: Bemidji, MN
Top 25 Ranking
 1. W.Liberty St.  
 2. Lincoln Memorial  
 3. Augustana, SD  
 4. Wheeling Jesuit  
 5. Fairmont St.  
 6. W.Oregon  
 7. MSU Moorhead  
 8. Fort Lewis  
 9. Ky Wesleyan  
 10. Ashland  
 11. Midwestern St.  
 12. Bellarmine  
 13. NW Missouri St.  
 14. Wisc.-Parkside  
 15. Chico St.  
 16. Angelo St.  
 17. Barry  
 18. Cal.Baptist  
 19. Saginaw Valley  
 20. Queens, NC  
 21. W.Chester  
 22. Cal Poly Pomona  
 23. Cal-San Diego  
 24. Stillman  
 25. Eckerd  
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.