Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
May 19: Chicago (USA): ESL Chicago starts
Jun 9: Dallas (USA): ESL Dallas starts
Jun 23: Philadelphia (USA): ESL Philadelphia starts

BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY BEAVERS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Logan Bader #24 Logan
Bader
(6'6''-F)  
11.5p 6.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jai'Vionne Green (6'4'', 12.0p 4.7r 1.8a)
Derek Thompson #5 Derek
Thompson
(6'8''-F)  
9.0p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucas Wendt (6'6'', 13.0p 5.2r)
Zach Baumgartner #23 Zach
Baumgartner
(6'8''-F)  
2.3p 2.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kyle Sorenson (6'8'', 1.8p 2.6r)
Christian Pekarek #11 Christian
Pekarek
(6'1''-G-22)  
10.4p 4.2r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aage Rovney (6'3'', 0.9p)
Sharif Black #12 Sharif
Black
(6'1''-G)  
16.3p 4.9r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacob McNallan (6'2'', 4.2p 2.6r)
NSIC Ranking
North Division
 1. Northern St. (9) 20-2(31-3) 
 2. St.Cloud St. 17-5(23-8) 
 3. Minot St. 13-9(20-10) 
 4. Bemidji St. 9-13(12-16) 
 5. Minn.-Duluth 7-15(12-18) 
 6. Minn.-Crookston 7-15(10-19) 
 7. MSU Moorhead 5-17(7-22) 
 8. Mary 4-18(6-21) 
South Division
 1. SW Minnesota St. 17-5(24-8) 
 2. Minn.St.-Mankato 16-6(22-9) 
 3. Sioux Falls 14-8(20-10) 
 4. Winona St. 14-8(19-10) 
 5. Upper Iowa 10-12(17-15) 
 6. Augustana, SD 10-12(16-14) 
 7. Wayne St., NE 9-13(14-17) 
 8. Concordia-St.Paul 4-18(5-24) 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.16:  Mary 67 - 59
 Feb.17:  Minot St. 71 - 80
Full Schedule
Staff
Boschee Mike
Boschee
Head Coach: Mike Boschee (12-18)  
Assistant: Matt Majkrzak (14-18)  
Assistant: Dustin Boll (17-18)  
Address
1500 Birchmont Drive NW #29
Bemidji, MN 56601
City: Bemidji
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 23-0 (29-1) 
 2 Ferris St. 20-1 (29-1) 
 3 W.Oregon 19-1 (26-1) 
 4 Bellarmine 17-2 (25-2) 
 5 Queens, NC 19-3 (27-3) 
 6 Morehouse 19-1 (25-1) 
 7 NW Missour 18-2 (25-2) 
 8 W.Liberty 21-2 (25-2) 
 9 Northern S 20-2 (26-3) 
 10 S.Nazarene 22-1 (26-2) 
 11 Findlay, O 20-1 (25-3) 
 12 W.Florida 15-2 (25-2) 
 13 W.Texas A& 18-2 (28-3) 
 14 Valdosta S 14-3 (23-4) 
 15 Virginia S 14-3 (21-3) 
 16 Bridgeport 19-1 (25-4) 
 17 Ark.-Fort 10-5 (20-8) 
 18 Cal.Baptis 16-4 (22-5) 
 19 Cal Poly P 19-4 (21-5) 
 20 Wheeling J 20-4 (25-5) 
 21 Dallas Bap 15-2 (23-3) 
 22 Clark Atla 15-4 (21-5) 
 23 W.Chester 17-5 (20-5) 
 24 Fort Lewis 18-5 (22-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.