Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

AZUSA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY COUGARS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Pacific West Conference)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Mandrell Worthy #15 Mandrell
Worthy
(6'3''-G-21)  
12.1p 2.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Corey Langerveld (198, 10.9p 5.0r 1.8a)
Petar Kutlesic #13 Petar
Kutlesic
(6'9''-F)  
12.6p 9.1r 2.1a
Selom Mawugbe #21 Selom
Mawugbe
(6'9''-F)  
6.0p 6.8r
Will Ferris #34 Will
Ferris
(6'1''-G-22)  
8.2p 2.4r
Darien McClain #1 Darien
McClain
(5'9''-PG)  
15.6p 2.6r 3.8a
PacWest Standings
 1. Dixie St. 15-2 (18-6) 
 2. Cal.Baptist (20) 14-3 (20-4) 
 3. Point Loma 14-4 (18-7) 
 4. Azusa Pacifi 12-4 (16-8) 
 5. Concordia Ir 10-6 (15-8) 
 6. Academy of A 10-8 (11-13) 
 7. Chaminade 9-8 (14-11) 
 8. Hawaii Pacif 8-8 (12-11) 
 9. Holy Names 6-12 (10-23) 
 10. Biola, CA 5-14 (6-16) 
 11. Hawaii-Hilo 4-10 (5-17) 
 12. Notre Dame N 4-14 (5-23) 
 13. Dominican, C 3-10 (4-16) 
 14. Fresno Pacif 3-14 (4-19) 
Team Colors:
Black
Brown
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Chaminade 80 - 63
 Feb.15:  Hawaii-Hilo 95 - 82
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    Hawaii Pacif. Last 5 Gms
 Feb.24:    Chaminade Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Leslie Justin
Leslie
Head Coach: Justin Leslie (9-18)  
Assistant: Peter Bond (10-18)  
Assistant: Casey Weitzel (13-18)  
Assistant: Kevin Wilch (13-18)  
Assistant: Matt Micek (15-18)  
Address
Azusa Pacific University 901 E. Alosta Ave., PO Box 7000 Azusa, CA 91702-7000
(626) 969-3434
City: Azusa
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 18-0 (24-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 16-1 (24-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 19-0 (23-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 16-1 (22-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-4 (17-5) 
 3 W.Chester 16-5 (19-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 15-3 (19-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.