Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 3: ECBL starts

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YELLOW JACKETS basketball team

(NCAA2, Conference: Northeast-10 Conference)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Zekiah Owens #12 Zekiah
Owens
(6'5''-G/F)  
10.1p 5.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kassim Kaba (6'3'', 5.8p 2.5r 1.2a)
Andrew Anderson #13 Andrew
Anderson
(6'5''-F)  
7.0p 6.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Xion Golding (6'4'', 7.2p 2.9r 2.1a)
Robert Durant #20 Robert
Durant
(6'6''-F)  
8.5p 4.9r
Tahlib Swann #0 Tahlib
Swann
(6'5''-G/F)  
13.5p 7.4r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Vidal (6'0'', 9.3p 1.9r 1.7a)
Adonis Williams #24 Adonis
Williams
(6'4''-G)  
11.4p 5.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lateef Bilewu (5'9'', 1.6p 2.0r 1.5a)
Standings
Northeast
 1. St.Anselm 13-6 (18-7) 
 2. Merrimack 12-6 (16-8) 
 3. Bentley 12-7 (15-9) 
 4. Stonehill 12-9 (16-11) 
 5. S.New Hampsh 11-9 (15-10) 
 6. Franklin Pie 8-12 (13-12) 
 7. St.Michael's 4-16 (7-18) 
 8. Assumption 3-18 (6-20) 
Southwest
 1. Le Moyne (25) 18-2 (21-6) 
 2. St.Rose, NY 15-5 (19-8) 
 3. New Haven 13-7 (17-9) 
 4. S.Connecticu 11-9 (14-10) 
 5. Adelphi 7-13 (11-17) 
 6. Amer.Interna 6-14 (11-17) 
 7. Pace 4-16 (8-20) 
Team Colors:
Black
Gold
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.17:  New Haven 48 - 98
 Feb.20:  Adelphi 77 - 78
Full Schedule
Staff
Burkholder Andy
Burkholder
Head Coach: Andy Burkholder (9-18)  
Assistant: Chris Oroszko (14-18)  
Address

City: Springfield
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 18-0 (24-1) 
 2 Queens, NC 16-1 (24-1) 
North Division
 1 Ferris St. 15-1 (24-1) 
 1 W.Oregon 16-1 (23-1) 
 2 W.Liberty 19-0 (23-0) 
 3 NW Missour 13-2 (20-2) 
East Division
 1 Bellarmine 13-2 (21-2) 
 1 W.Texas A& 14-1 (24-2) 
 2 Valdosta S 13-1 (22-2) 
 3 S.Nazarene 18-1 (22-2) 
 4 Texas-PB 13-2 (20-3) 
East Division
 1 Morehouse 17-1 (23-1) 
North Division
 1 Northern S 19-2 (25-3) 
 1 Fort Lewis 16-4 (20-5) 
 2 Findlay, O 18-1 (23-3) 
 3 W.Florida 12-2 (21-2) 
Northern Division
 1 Virginia S 11-3 (18-3) 
 1 Bridgeport 16-1 (22-4) 
 2 Ark.-Fort 9-4 (19-7) 
 3 Cal.Baptis 14-3 (20-4) 
East Division
 1 Clark Atla 13-2 (19-3) 
 2 Shippensbu 14-4 (17-5) 
 3 W.Chester 16-5 (19-5) 
 4 UNC Pembro 15-3 (19-5) 
Southwest
 1 Le Moyne 18-2 (21-6) 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.